Merry Christmas!

This post is specially dedicated to Her Majesty Queen Janice Goh.

I know, I am the greatest procrastinator of all time! It took me ages to register this blog and forever to post up anything=( nevertheless on this wonderful Christmas Eve, in order to please Her Majesty, I’m going to write something…

First up, I just wanna say that i miss all of you back home! Although I’m not physically there but my heart is still with you all! Christmas away from home is never the same sigh!!

secondly, Jon and Su Ann will be visiting Manchester for a couple of days and i’m gonna be a tour guide again (not complaining though, it’s a pleasure) haha, will be meeting them in an hours time so I’ve gotta get ready!

Okay, will update soon i hope, till then….

Signing off,

Princess Aileen (Queen Janice is my mummy) ;p

Advertisements

4 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

4 responses to “Merry Christmas!

  1. keezya

    hehehehe..merry xmas,aileen. i miss janice too.. πŸ˜›

  2. Queen Janice

    Oh thank kew so much my dear princess Aileen! hehehe..good start πŸ™‚ hope to read more posts on ur happening life there yea! Hugss..Merryy Christmas!

  3. Princess Kuria

    Queen Janice is my sister, so does that make me a princess too? hehehe..please, pretty please..i wanna be a pwincess..pwease πŸ˜›

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s