Category Archives: Uncategorized

Password Protected Posts

Hey all,

The reason i moved to wordpress is because it provides me the option to password protect certain posts that don’t feel comfortable sharing it in public. For the post below, it is something quite personal to me and i would prefer it to only be read by close christian friends. I hope you all understand. And no, its not about menyokong/menentang penggunaan nama Allah ok. =.=

In the future, do leave me a comment and I’ll email you the password ya.;)

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Protected: Malachi 3:10

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Enter your password to view comments.

Filed under Uncategorized

Hibernating

hello!! Happy new year everyone.=)

I just realised that i haven made any resolution this year because i never keep it. lol

Exams coming up in a weeks time and i really have to put a stop to the pig-ish lifestyle i ve been living the past week!

In the meantime, visit  Nichelle’s blog for updates during the Christmas holidays.

Ciao..=)

2 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

Merry Christmas!

This post is specially dedicated to Her Majesty Queen Janice Goh.

I know, I am the greatest procrastinator of all time! It took me ages to register this blog and forever to post up anything=( nevertheless on this wonderful Christmas Eve, in order to please Her Majesty, I’m going to write something…

First up, I just wanna say that i miss all of you back home! Although I’m not physically there but my heart is still with you all! Christmas away from home is never the same sigh!!

secondly, Jon and Su Ann will be visiting Manchester for a couple of days and i’m gonna be a tour guide again (not complaining though, it’s a pleasure) haha, will be meeting them in an hours time so I’ve gotta get ready!

Okay, will update soon i hope, till then….

Signing off,

Princess Aileen (Queen Janice is my mummy) ;p

4 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized